News

Under 17s break premiership drought with convincing triumph

The Inspirations Paint Devonport Orions have claimed their first Cricket North West Under 17 premiership since the 2003-04 season after a convincing six-wicket Read more

Orions take out 20th Second Grade premiership

Devonport have claimed its 20th Cricket North West Second Grade flag after a nine-wicket first innings win over Latrobe. The Orions won the toss on Saturday Read more

Facebook

Select Grade:
Grade: CNW:CNW First Grade Round: 19 9 Feb 19
16 Feb 19
Wynyard Blues   def by   Devonport Orions
Grade: CNW:Crowe Horwath Female Competition Round: 11 3 Feb 19
Devonport Orions   def   Riverside
Grade: CNW:Crowe Horwath Female Competition Round: 11 3 Feb 19
Ulverstone Black Caps   def   Devonport Orions
Grade: CNW:Crowe Horwath Female Competition Round: 13 10 Feb 19
Devonport Orions   def by   Launceston
Grade: CNW:Crowe Horwath Female Competition Round: 13 10 Feb 19
Devonport Orions   def by   Wynyard Blues
Grade: CNW:Kookaburra Female Greater Northern Cup Round: 5 3 Feb 19
Devonport Orions   def   Riverside
Grade: CNW:Kookaburra Female Greater Northern Cup Round: 5 3 Feb 19
Ulverstone Black Caps   def   Devonport Orions
Grade: CNW:Kookaburra Female Greater Northern Cup Round: 7 10 Feb 19
Devonport Orions   def by   Launceston
Grade: CNW:Kookaburra Female Greater Northern Cup Round: 7 10 Feb 19
Devonport Orions   def by   Wynyard Blues
Grade: CNW:CNW Women's Division 2 Round: 3 17 Feb 19
Devonport Orions   def   Burnie Hurricanes
Grade: CNW:CNW Under 17s Round: 9 3 Feb 19
Devonport Orions   tied   Ulverstone Black Caps
Grade: CNW:CNW Under 17s T20 Round: 4 7 Feb 19
Wynyard Blues   drew   Devonport Orions
Grade: CNW:CNW Under 17s T20 Round: 5 14 Feb 19
Latrobe Demons   def by   Devonport Orions
Grade: CNW:CNW Under 15s Round: 12 10 Feb 19
Burnie Hurricanes Purple   def by   Devonport Orions
Grade: CNW:CNW Under 13s Round: 12 10 Feb 19
Latrobe Red   def by   Devonport Blue
RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Samuel O'Mahony203CNW Under 17s6
2 Samuel O'Mahony144CNW Under 17s8
3 Lucas Badcock120CNW Under 17s6
4 Lachlan Cowan109CNW Under 15s11
5 Miles Barnard85CNW First Grade1
6 Tyler J Dell83CNW First Grade4
7 Matthew J Bennett82CNW First Grade12
8 Matthew J Bennett81CNW First Grade8
9 Brent A Lawler76Tasfreight CNW Second Grade7
10 Clinton Moore75Tasfreight CNW Second Grade4

DCC Live Scores

select